1,331
edits
m (→Candidates: Fixed rowspan) |
(→Candidates: Added candidates) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"| [[Bellevue Ward|Bellevue]] || Astrid Judge || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Astrid Judge''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/astrid-judge, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Sawyer || | | Alex Sawyer || | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greg Ball || | | Greg Ball || | ||
|- | |||
| ''Jim Parke'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | | Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| ''Felicity Sinfield'' || | | ''Felicity Sinfield'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"| [[Gardiner Ward|Gardiner]] || Catherine Diggins || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greg Selkirk || | | Greg Selkirk || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon Denton || | | Simon James Denton || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | Terence Guthridge || | ||
|- | |||
| Victor Franco || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"| [[Glenferrie Ward|Glenferrie]] || Florence Edwards || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Kerr || | | Henry Kerr || | ||
|- | |||
| Lindon Brian Parbery || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luke Balasingam || | | Luke Balasingam || | ||
Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | | Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|[[Junction Ward|Junction]] || Di Gillies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greg Deakin || | | Greg Deakin || | ||
|- | |||
| Ralph Krien || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rowan Story || | | Rowan Story || | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
| ''Lisa Hollingsworth'' || | | ''Lisa Hollingsworth'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"| [[Maling Ward|Maling]] || Anthony Robert Deicmanis || | ||
|- | |||
| James Danches || Liberal<ref>Facebook. ''James Damches for Maling Ward Boroondara''. https://web.archive.org/web/20200829105222/https://www.facebook.com/james4boroondara/, accessed: 29 August 2020 <small>(archived from the original)</small></ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Jane Addis'' || | | ''Jane Addis'' || | ||
|- | |||
| Kristy Joy McIlvenna || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter Barclay || | | Peter Barclay || | ||
Line 74: | Line 88: | ||
| Peter Campbell || | | Peter Campbell || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | Richard Wilson || | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"| [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || Chris Pattas || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cynthia Watson'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dennis Whelan || | | Dennis Whelan || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | Helen Grace Tsoutsouvas || | ||
|- | |||
| Mark Newlan || | |||
|- | |||
| Yolanda Torrisi || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| [[Riversdale Ward|Riversdale]] || Emily Kusay || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Dipnall || | | Paul Dipnall || | ||
|- | |||
| Nicholas Bieber || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert Bailleu || | | Robert Bailleu || | ||
Line 92: | Line 118: | ||
| Sam Fitchett || | | Sam Fitchett || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"| [[Studley Ward|Studley]] || Amelia Clark || | ||
|- | |||
| Ander Peterson || | |||
|- | |||
| Annabel Yates || | |||
|- | |||
| Kym Sullivan || | |||
|- | |||
| Michele Agustin-Guarino || | |||
|- | |||
| Nick Stavrou || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Qiqi Chen || Greens | | Qiqi Chen || Greens |